Agent task validation

cloudscape, design-system-agent-tasks/1.0.0, Publication-ready

Scope: Results cover the recorded actor profile, task suite, evidence snapshot, runtime, and run count.

43.3%functional task success
95%task completion
82.5%citation accuracy
90%provenance accuracy
36.7%exact-answer reproducibility
0human interventions
50.11smean duration
2111668input tokens
$15.54scored-run model cost

43.3% functional task success. 82.5% citation accuracy; 90% provenance accuracy.

Outputs varied substantially even when outcomes succeeded. Exact-answer reproducibility was 36.7%, while outcome agreement was 88.3%. Exact-answer reproducibility measures whether repeated runs produced the same normalized structured answer; it is not functional reliability. Different valid implementations, wording, or citation selections can lower it even when a task completes and its runtime checks pass.

Task results

AreaTaskFunctional successExact answerOutcome agreement
Foundationscloudscape-visual-mode-token-mapping-v20%33.3%100%
Bindingscloudscape-table-selection-api-binding-v2100%33.3%100%
Componentscloudscape-controlled-toggle-preference33.3%33.3%66.7%
Structurecloudscape-resource-inventory-empty-state-v266.7%33.3%66.7%
Structurecloudscape-create-configure-save-flow0%33.3%100%
Governancecloudscape-release-evidence-governance-v20%33.3%100%
Foundationscloudscape-focus-visible-semantic-pair-v1100%33.3%100%
Foundationscloudscape-responsive-content-spacing-v1100%66.7%100%
Foundationscloudscape-dark-surface-token-boundary-v10%66.7%100%
Bindingscloudscape-modal-api-binding-v266.7%33.3%66.7%
Componentscloudscape-flashbar-recovery-message-v20%33.3%100%
Governancecloudscape-accessibility-regression-governance-v266.7%33.3%66.7%
Bindingscloudscape-navigation-follow-binding-v30%33.3%100%
Bindingscloudscape-required-name-input-binding-v20%33.3%100%
Componentscloudscape-modal-open-close-behavior-v333.3%33.3%66.7%
Structurecloudscape-filtered-inventory-empty-state-v10%33.3%100%
Governancecloudscape-accessibility-fix-review-governance-v166.7%33.3%66.7%
Componentscloudscape-button-pending-label-behavior-v2100%33.3%100%
Structurecloudscape-load-more-success-flow-v433.3%33.3%66.7%
Governancecloudscape-public-change-review-governance-v3100%33.3%100%

Interpretation

These measurements cover one recorded actor profile on controlled tasks using the captured evidence.

Supporting data: JSON, CSV, Markdown